Email: [email protected]
5th Floor, Building B, No.57,Keji 3rd Road,High-Tech Zone, Xi'an,710075,China
No 6, Caotang Industry Park, No.2 Qinling Road, Hi-tech Zone, Xi'an, China
Kojic acid dipalmitate is a lipid soluble derivative of kojic acid.The appearance appears as a white powder or acicular crystal.Soluble in hot liquid paraffin, isopropyl palmitate, isopropyl myristate and other fats.Belongs to the highly effective whitening agent, mainly used for cosmetic whitening additive.
This product improves the volatility of kojic acid and has been widely used.With anti-oxidation effect, it can quickly penetrate into the skin, be absorbed by the skin, soften the cuticle, and is often used in the medical field to lighten the spots on the face. It is a whitening ingredient with whitening effect, safety and texture.
The whitening mechanism of kojic acid dipalmitate is different from arbutin, isoflavone compound, placental extract and ascorbic acid.The mechanism of action is as follows:
1. It has a strong inhibitory effect on the production of human skin melanin. By binding with copper ion, it prevents the activation of copper ion and tyrosinase.
2. It can also inhibit the generation of mylar pigment, which leads to the formation of black spots and freckles, promote skin metabolism, quickly eliminate the formed mylar pigment, and achieve whitening effect in a short time.
For any inquiry or further information, welcome contact [email protected]. Natural Field Ltd. would always provide you an all-in-one solution.