Xi'an Natural Field Bio-Technology Co.,Ltd
Categories
Contact Us

Sales Department:

WhatsApp: +86-13032908085

Tel: +86-29-68740718

Fax: 0086-29-68740706

Email: info@natural-field.com


FACTORY ADDRESS:

No 6, Caotang Industry Park, No.2 Qinling Road, Hi-tech Zone, Xi'an, China

Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

Name: Kojic acid dipalmitate
CAS: 79725-98-7
Appearance: White crystalline powder
Assay: 99.0%min
Certifications: ISO, HACCP, CQC, KOSHER...
Chat Now

Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Oil Introduction

Name: Kojic acid dipalmitate

CAS: 79725-98-7

Appearance: White crystalline powder

Assay: 99.0%min

MF: C38H66O6

MW: 618.93

Melting point: 92~96°C


Molecule structure:

Chemical name: 2-palmitoyloxymethyl-5-palmitoyloxy-pyrone; 2- Palmitoyloxymethyl-5-palmitoyl-γpyranone

Kojic acid dipalmitate is a modified kojic acid derivative that not only overcomes the instability of light, heat and metal ions, but also inhibits tyrosinase activity and prevents the formation of melanin.

Kojic dipalmitate has a stable chemical nature. It does not turn yellow due to oxidation, metal ions, lighting and heating. As a fat-soluble skin whitening agent, it is more easily absorbed by the skin.

This product is a highly effective whitening agent that improves the variability of kojic acid and is widely used. It can effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosinase and block or delay the formation of melanin. Kojic acid dipalmitate has high stability, does not contain vitamin C, has no side effects, and has anti-oxidation effect. It can quickly penetrate into the skin, be absorbed by the skin, and soften the stratum corneum to dilute facial spots.

A fat-soluble kojic acid derivative not only overcomes the instability of kojic acid to light and heat, but also has the disadvantage of discoloration of metal ions, and does not contain a preservative in a cosmetic system because it does not contain a hydroxyl group. Its molecular structure. Sunscreens or other active ingredients form hydrogen bonds which affect the efficacy of these additives and have excellent blending properties. As a fat-soluble additive in cosmetics, in addition to being easy to formulate, it can absorb the skin more effectively and give the skin a good moisturizing effect.

Kojic acid dipalmitate has a strong inhibitory effect on the production of melanin in human skin. In the inhibition of tyrosinase activity, kojic acid dipalmitate is different from other whitening components such as arbutin. The combination of copper ions prevents the activation of copper ions and tyrosinase for whitening. In addition, it also inhibits the formation of pigmentation and freckles, promotes skin metabolism, rapidly eliminates the formation of melarin pigments, and sees whitening effects in a short period of time.


Main Functions

Kojic acid dipalmitate is a new skin whitening agent,it can prevent the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrase, effective ratio can be up to 80%,so it have a evidently whitening effect and the effect is stronger than the kojic acid dipalmitate.

Kojic acid dipalmitate is a new generation of whitening additive after arbutin, kojic acid, etc. It blocks the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase (complexation reaction copper ion), and the efficiency is as high as 100%. Eighty and above, it is a new high-efficiency, stable and safe whitening agent, which will work better with vitamin C arbutin.


Application

Kojic acid dipalmitate is a modified kojic acid derivative that overcomes the instability of kojic acid to light, heat and metal ions, while maintaining the inhibition of tyrosinase activity by kojic acid and blocking the formation of melanin in the skin. The effect, and this inhibition is more intense than kojic acid, making it a new generation of highly effective whitening active agents. As a fat-soluble whitening active agent, kojic acid dipalmitate can be absorbed more effectively by the skin in addition to being easier to formulate, and at the same time, it has a good moisturizing effect on the skin.

1.Kojic Acid dipalmitate is widely used in whiten cosmetic applied as a skin lightening agent due to its potential to inhibit the enzyme tyrosinase. Tyrosinase is necessary for the synthesis of

melanin, which offers skin its coloring.

2.Kojic Acid dipalmitate also has antibacterial, antifungal and antioxidant attributes. It can protect against fruits from turning brown and is also applied to preserve the pink and red shade of seafood.

Application-No-logo.png


Hot Tags: kojic acid dipalmitate, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
Related Products