Xi'an Natural Field Bio-Technology Co.,Ltd
Categories
Contact Us

Sales Department:

WhatsApp: +86-13032908085

Tel: +86-29-68740718

Fax: 0086-29-68740706

Email: info@natural-field.com


FACTORY ADDRESS:

No 6, Caotang Industry Park, No.2 Qinling Road, Hi-tech Zone, Xi'an, China

Standardized Extract

Momordica Charantia Extract Charantin 10%

Momordica Charantia Extract Charantin 10%

Latin Name: Momordica charantia L.
Appearance: Light Brown Yellow Powder
Specification: 10:1; 10% Charantin
Cas No.: 90063-94-8
Certifications: ISO, HACCP, CQC, KOSHER...
Chat Now
Product Details

Product Name:Bitter Melon Extract

Other Name: Bitter Melon P.E , Momordica charantia extract, bitter gourd extract powder 

Latin Name : Momordica charantia L. 
Part Used: Fruit 
Appearance: Light Brown Yellow Powder 

Active Ingredient: Total Charantins 
Specification: 10:1; 10% Charantin

Cas No.: 90063-94-8

Molecular Formula: C42H62O16

Molecular Weight: 822.92


Momordica Charantia Extract Charantin 10% Oil Introduction

The plant Momordica charantia belongs to the family of cucuritaceae, commonly known as as bitter melon. The young tender fruit is edible. It acquires the fame painstakingly due to the taste. It is native to tropical parts of Asia, and widely distributed in the subtropics, the tropics and the  warm temperate zone. The bitter melon is rich in Vitamin B, C, calcium,  iron and so on. Li Shi Zhen, the medical scientist in China's Ming Dynasty has said that the bitter melon had the effect of" eliminating the evil heat, alleviating fatigue, purifying the mind, clearing the vision, tonifying qi and fortifying yang ". According to the modern research discovery, it did can lower blood sugar obviously. It also has certain curative effect on diabetes, viral diseases and cancer. 


Advantage

1. It help smooth blood sugar and can improve insulin function, repair β cells;

2. Alleviate and control the complications of type II hyperglycemia;

3. Momordica Charantia Extract Charantin has the effects on regulating high blood pressure, high blood fat, high cholesterol and protecting cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases;

4. Regulate immunity and promote metabolism.

苦瓜600.jpgbitter melon extract.jpg


Specification of Momordica Charantia Extract Charantin 10%

Identification

TLC

Assay (HPLC)

10:1, 10%

Appearance

Brown powder

Extract Solvent

Ethanol & water

Loss on Drying

≦5.0%

Ash content

≦5.0%

Residual Solvent

Ethanol<3000ppm

Total Heavy Metals

≤10ppm

As   

≤2ppm

Pb

≤2ppm

Hg

≤0.1ppm

Cd

≤1ppm

Total Plate Count

≤5000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤100cfu/g


Main Functions

Standard extracts of bitter gourd have been shown to be effective for psoriasis, cancer-induced susceptibility, pain caused by neurological complications, and may delay the onset of cataracts or retinopathy and inhibit HIV by destroying viral DNA. Its anti-cancer properties are partly due to its enhanced immune function. Studies have shown that bitter gourd extract can inhibit lymphocyte proliferation and macrophage and lymphocyte activity.

1. It has been used to combat cancer, asthma, various skin infections, diabetes, GI disorders, and the common cold.

2. It is also used to fight diabetes, and act as an anti-viral to HIV.

3. Bitter melon extract helps increase production of beta cells by the pancreas, repair beta cells, and stimulate restoring function of pancreas.


Application

Application-No-logo.png


Hot Tags: momordica charantia extract charantin 10%, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
Related Products