Email: [email protected]
5th Floor, Building B, No.57,Keji 3rd Road,High-Tech Zone, Xi'an,710075,China
No 6, Caotang Industry Park, No.2 Qinling Road, Hi-tech Zone, Xi'an, China
Alpha-tocopheryl acetate (ATA) is a specific form of vitamin E that’s often found in skin care products and dietary supplements. Tocopheryl acetate in skin care’s also known as tocopheryl acetate, tocopherol acetate, or vitamin E acetate.
Vitamin E is known for its antioxidant properties. Antioxidants help to protect your body from damaging compounds called free radicals. Normally, free radicals form when your body converts food into energy. However, free radicals can also come from UV light, cigarette smoke, and air pollution.
In nature, vitamin E comes in the form of tocopheryl or tocotrienol. Both tocopheryl and tocotrienol have four forms, known as alpha, beta, gamma, and delta. Alpha-tocopheryl (AT) is the most active form of d-a-tocopheryl acetate for hair and d-a-tocopheryl acetate in cosmetics in humans.
tocopheryl acetate acne is more stable than AT, meaning it can better withstand environmental stresses such as heat, air, and light. This makes ittocopheryl acetate antioxidant ideal for use in supplements and fortified foods because it has a longer shelf life.
Please Contact Us
Xi'an Natural Field Bio-Technique Co.,Ltd. is the professional Manufacturer of High Purity ingredients and chemical products Since 2005. And attend the CPHI, Vitafoods and API Exhibition from 2008. the Tocopheryl Acetate is the one of our strong products. If you need this Tocopheryl Acetate, please visit their website www.nfnutra.com or send an inquiry to us [email protected] at any time.