Email: [email protected]
5th Floor, Building B, No.57,Keji 3rd Road,High-Tech Zone, Xi'an,710075,China
No 6, Caotang Industry Park, No.2 Qinling Road, Hi-tech Zone, Xi'an, China
Beta Arbutin detail information:
Product name: Beta Arbutin
Specification: White crystalline powder (99%)
Molecular Formula: C12H16O7
Molecular Weight: 272.25
Beta Arbutin Introduction :
Arbutin, is a monoglucose of hydroquinone found in the leaves of Rosaceae and in the leaves of azaleas. The natural extraction method has a low extraction yield due to the low content of arbutin in the plant material, and the preparation method is complicated. Therefore, Natural Field uses fermentation to synthesize Alpha-arbutin and uses organic synthesis to synthesize Beta-arbutin.
Arbutin can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase and is an effective component of biological activity in plants. Therefore, it has become one of the main raw materials in major cosmetics at home and abroad.
Flow chart of Beta Arbutin
Function of Beta Arbutin
Cosmetic raw materials
Beta Arbutin is used in high-grade cosmetics. It can be used as a skin cream, freckle cream, high-grade pearl cream, etc. It can not only be used for skin care, but also anti-inflammatory and anti-irritant.