Xi'an Natural Field Bio-Technology Co.,Ltd
Categories
Contact Us

Sales Department:

WhatsApp: +86-13032908085

Tel: +86-29-68740718

Fax: 0086-29-68740706

Email: info@natural-field.com


FACTORY ADDRESS:

No 6, Caotang Industry Park, No.2 Qinling Road, Hi-tech Zone, Xi'an, China

Pure Natural Rosemary Leaf Extract Powder

Pure Natural Rosemary Leaf Extract Powder

Latin Name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Specification:
(oil soluble)Carnosic Acid: 5%,10%,20%,25%,30%,60%;
(water Soluble)Rosmarinic Acid: 3%,5%,10%,20%
Certifications: ISO, HACCP, CQC, KOSHER...
Chat Now
Product Details

Product Name: Rosemary Leaf Extract

Latin Name: Rosmarinus officinalis

Appearance: Yellow, yellow-green to brown powder

Solubility: Soluble in oil, Soluble in water

Specification: 

(oil soluble)Carnosic Acid: 5%,10%,20%,25%,30%,60%; 

(water Soluble)Rosmarinic Acid: 3%,5%,10%,20%

CAS No.: Rosmarinic acid: 3650-09-7


Pure Natural Rosemary Leaf Extract Powder Oil Introduction

The rosemary extract was obtained from ground dried leaves of Rosmarinus officinalis L using a food grade solvent, acetone or ethanol. After solvent extraction, filtration, solvent evaporation, drying and sieving to obtain a fine powder (which may include additional concentration and/or precipitation steps), followed by deodorization, decolorization and standardization using a diluent and food grade quality carrier to produce the final product. The rosemary extract is characterized by its diterpenoids, carnosic acid and the main antioxidant, sage, and other antioxidant components present, including triterpenoids and triterpenic acid. The rosemary extract is determined by the total content of carnosol and carnosic acid as a ratio of reference volatile compounds that cause flavor.

Rosemary extract has good antioxidant and hair enhancing effects. It can effectively inhibit the activity of antioxidant enzymes in Drosophila, inhibit lipid peroxidation, and has the effect of delaying aging.


Specification of Pure Natural Rosemary Leaf Extract Powder

Identification

FT-IR、HPLC、NMR、Mass

Assay by HPLC

(oil soluble)Carnosic Acid: 5%,10%,20%,25%,30%,60%; 

(water Soluble)Rosmarinic Acid: 3%,5%,10%,20%

CAS

3650-09-7

Appearance

Yellow, yellow-green to brown powder

Loss on Drying

≦1.0%

Sulphated ash

≦0.2%

Total Heavy Metals

≤20ppm

Iron

≤20ppm

Total Plate Count

≤100cfu/g

Salmonella species

Absence

Any other single impurity

≦0.2%

Total impurities

≦1.0%


Main Functions

Carnosic acid is considered to be natural, effective and stable (high temperature resistant), safe, non-toxic and non-side-effect, oil-soluble antioxidants and green food additives.

It can be added to oil and fat foods, pharmaceuticals, chemicals, cosmetics and feeds. In addition to reducing or delaying the oxidation of oil and fatty foods, improving food stability and prolonging storage time, it can also be used in fish sauce.

It also has good physiological activity, such as antibacterial effect, and inhibits AIDS. By regulating the absorption of fat, carnosic acid can effectively control body weight and achieve weight loss. It can also treat inflammation, sore throat, and indigestion, and prevent Alzheimer's disease. It can treat diabetes and promote the formation of nerve growth factor.

Carnosic acid is also an important raw material for molars and mouthwashes. It can treat menopausal disorders and dislocations. It can also be used for stomach diseases. It has the functions of treating rheumatism, spasm, convergence, disinfection, expansion, inhibition of sweating, and peripheral blood vessels. Reduce blood sugar levels and promote bile secretion.


Application

Rosemary extract can enhance the antioxidant enzyme activity of Drosophila, inhibit lipid peroxidation, and delay aging. In addition, rosmarinic acid and carnosic acid in rosemary extract have a strong affinity with natural organic fat, and therefore, rosemary is usually combined with organic fat to form a gelatin product. After the general skin care ingredients are cleaned, most of the skin care ingredients are washed away by water. The active ingredients of rosemary have affinity with the skin and also have affinity with the skin's epidermis. Therefore, during the cleaning process, rosemary is Most of the active ingredients are still absorbed by the skin and have an antioxidant effect.

In addition, the strong antioxidant activity of rosemary extract can effectively stimulate the scalp blood circulation, sterilization and itching, so hair care products are widely used.

1. Natural antioxidants, widely used in oils and fats, fatty foods, biomedical industry, cosmetics industry, etc. As a natural green food additive.

2. Anti-aging effect. It can eliminate excess free radicals in the body, quench singlet oxygen, protect cell membrane structure, and slow down the aging process.

3. Enhance the effect of weight loss. It stimulates and accelerates the metabolism of fat through antioxidant activity. Not only does it lower blood pressure, it also promotes the release of lipid compounds from the feces, which reduces weight.

4. It has anti-cancer effect and can be used to treat cardiovascular diseases.

Application-No-logo.png


Hot Tags: pure natural rosemary leaf extract powder, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
Related Products