Email: [email protected]
5th Floor, Building B, No.57,Keji 3rd Road,High-Tech Zone, Xi'an,710075,China
No 6, Caotang Industry Park, No.2 Qinling Road, Hi-tech Zone, Xi'an, China
Glabridin is a chemical compound that is found in the root extract of licorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra). It is insoluble in water, but soluble in organic solvents such as propylene glycol.Deglycyrrhizinated licorice root extract is used as an ingredient in cosmetics and is listed in International Nomenclature of cosmetic Ingredients (INCI).
|Source||Glycyrrhiza glabra, Licorice root|
|Appearance||Yellowish Brown Powder, High Purity White Fine Powder|
|Purity||40%, 90% by HPLC|
1. Licorice root extract has depigmentation and lightening properties. It can inhibits the production of melanin, the pigment responsible for the colouring of the skin;
2.It has the protection against oxidation;
3.Glabridin inhibits the inflammatory reaction by blocking cyclooxygenase and preventing the formation of free radicals;
5.Why choose us?