Xi'an Natural Field Bio-Technology Co.,Ltd
Categories
Contact Us

Sales Department:

WhatsApp: +86-13032908085

Tel: +86-29-68740718

Fax: 0086-29-68740706

Email: info@natural-field.com


FACTORY ADDRESS:

No 6, Caotang Industry Park, No.2 Qinling Road, Hi-tech Zone, Xi'an, China

Beta-arbutin Powder Skin Whitening Cosmetic

Beta-arbutin Powder Skin Whitening Cosmetic

Product name:Beta-arbutin
Specification: 99.5%
Molecular Formula: C12H16O7
Certificate: ISO9001, Kosher, HACCP...
Chat Now

Beta-arbutin Powder Skin Whitening Cosmetic Details

Product Code: NF-026

Product name:Beta-arbutin

Specification:99.5%


Beta-arbutin Powder Skin Whitening Cosmetic Oil Introduction

Arbutin is a glycoside that is a glycosylated hydroquinone extracted from a bearberry plant of the genus Arctostaphylos. It inhibits tyrosinase, thereby preventing the formation of melanin and is therefore used as a skin whitening agent. Arbutin is present in wheat and concentrated in pear skin and is also found in Bergenia crassifolia.

Arbutin, also known as arbutin, is a white needle crystal or powder that is extracted from the bearberry leaf and inhibits the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase in the body, thereby reducing skin pigmentation and eliminating pigmentation. And freckles, and has a disinfecting and anti-inflammatory effect, mainly used to prepare high-grade cosmetics.


Production Method

1. It is present in the whole plant of Saxifrifra stolonifiera (L.) Meerb or in the leaves of many plants such as Vacinicum vitis-idaea L, which can also be chemically synthesized.

2. After the bearberry leaves were crushed and washed, water was added to boil and extracted twice, and the water extract was concentrated to a syrup under reduced pressure, and then dissolved in methanol, and the methanol insoluble matter was filtered off, and methanol was recovered under reduced pressure. For crude arbutin, if it is destained, filtered and recrystallized from activated carbon in water, it will be pure arbutin.


Specification of Beta-arbutin Powder Skin Whitening Cosmetic

Identification

HPLC

Assay by HPLC

99.50%

CAS

497-76-7

Molecular Structure

497-76-7.gif

Appearance

Off-white powder

Loss on Drying

≦0.5%

Residue on ignition

≦0.5%

Melting point

199~201+0.5ºC

PH value

5.0-7.0

Specific optical ratation

【ɑ】D20=-66+2°

Clarity of water solution

Transparency colorless, none suspended matters

Total Heavy Metals

≤10ppm

As

≤1ppm

Pb

≤1ppm

Hg

≤0.1ppm

Cd

≤1ppm

Total Plate Count

≤1000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤100cfu/g


Main Functions

1. Arbutin whitening can be skin lighten,Whiten and dispell fleck.

2. Arbutin extract can be prevented ultraviolet radiation.

3. Arbutine is good for our enteric disease.

5. Beta arbutin powder can be used as the antiphlogistic & analgesic function agents for  burn repairing agent /scar removing agent in cosmetics and medical application field.

Prior to the introduction of arbutin, a substance was introduced: hydroquinone. It can interfere with the formation of melanin to achieve whitening effect, but because it is irritating, it can cause irritant dermatitis and pigmentation, and is listed as a cosmetically banned product in many countries. Arbutin introduces glucose molecules into the molecule to reduce the stimulating effect. It has the ability to interfere with melanocytes and dilute the formed melanin, with good sun protection and strong sputum effect. It is used to treat pigments such as chloasma and freckles, and the effect is very good. The use of skin care products is limited to 7%.

Arbutin is mainly extracted from the bearberry leaves. The presence of arbutin can also be found in some fruits and other plants. It has the effect of brightening the complexion and quickly penetrates the skin without affecting the skin cells. The resulting tyrosine combination effectively blocks the activity of tyrosinase and the production of melanin and accelerates the decomposition and elimination of melanin. In addition, arbutin protects the skin from free radicals and has good hydrophilicity. Therefore, it is often added to commercially available whitening products, especially in Asian countries.

Arbutin is a natural active substance derived from green plants. It combines the "green plant, safe and reliable" and "high-efficiency discoloration" into a skin decolorizing component, which can quickly penetrate into the skin without affecting cell proliferation. At the same time, it can effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the skin, block the formation of melanin, and directly combine with tyrosinase to accelerate the decomposition and excretion of melanin, thereby reducing skin pigmentation, eliminating pigmentation and Freckles, and do not produce toxic, irritating, sensitizing and other side effects on melanocytes, as well as bactericidal and anti-inflammatory effects. It is the most safe and effective whitening raw material popular today, and it is also the ideal skin whitening and freckle active agent in the 21st century.


Application

Main use: Arbutin is used in high-grade cosmetics, and can be formulated into skin cream, freckle cream, high-grade pearl cream and so on. It is not only used in beauty and skin care, but also has anti-inflammatory and anti-irritant effects.

Burning and scalding ingredients: Arbutin is the main ingredient in the new burning scald. It has rapid analgesia, strong anti-inflammatory ability, rapid elimination of redness, rapid healing, and no scarring.

Formulation: Arbutin is used as a spray or smear for excellent results.

Intestinal anti-inflammatory drugs: Arbutin has bactericidal, anti-inflammatory, non-toxic side effects.

In fact, the main effect of arbutin is whitening the skin, making the skin look young and beautiful. The use of arbutin in Europe and the United States is the use of this function. Currently, as more and more patents expire, arbutin is only popular for high-end cosmetics.

the difference of alpha arbutin and beta arbutin.png

5-ala.jpg


Package

Carton: 1kg, 2kg, 5kg /Aluminum Bag inside, or as customer's requirement;

Drum: 10kg,15kg,25kg, Food Grade PE bag inside.

Hot Tags: beta-arbutin powder skin whitening cosmetic, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
Related Products