Xi'an Natural Field Bio-Technology Co.,Ltd
Categories
Contact Us

Sales Department:

WhatsApp: +86-13032908085

Tel: +86-29-68740718

Fax: 0086-29-68740706

Email: info@natural-field.com


FACTORY ADDRESS:

No 6, Caotang Industry Park, No.2 Qinling Road, Hi-tech Zone, Xi'an, China

Astaxanthin Oil Powder Extract Cosmetic Grade

Astaxanthin Oil Powder Extract Cosmetic Grade

Product Code: NF-001
Botanical Source: Heamotococcus pluvialis
Active ingredient: Astaxanthin oil powder
Certifications: ISO, HACCP, CQC, KOSHER...
Chat Now

Astaxanthin Oil Powder Extract Cosmetic Grade Oil Introduction

Astaxanthin (astaxanthin), also known as xanthine shrimp, lobster shell pigment, is a carotenoid, also is the highest level in carotenoids synthetic product, dark pink, chemical structure similar to beta carotene. And beta-carotene, lutein, Angle flavin, lycopene is carotenoids synthetic intermediate, therefore in nature, astaxanthin has the strongest antioxidant activity. Widely exists in the biosphere, especially shrimp, crab, fish, algae, yeast and bird feathers in content is higher, is one of the major carotenoids in Marine organisms.

Astaxanthin is widely found in nature, such as in most crustaceans and carps, in the leaves, flowers, and fruits of plants, and in the feathers of flamingos. Astaxanthin has a variety of physiological effects, such as anti-oxidation, anti-tumor, cancer prevention, immunity enhancement, and improvement of vision.

虾青素油.jpg


Specification of Astaxanthin Oil Powder Extract Cosmetic Grade

Identification


Assay by HPLC

Natural :  2% 2.5% 3%by HPLC

           2% 2.5% 3% by UV

Synthetic: 2% 2.5% 3% 3.5% 4% 5% by HPLC

            2% 2.5% 3% 3.5% 4% 5% by UV

Astaxanthin Oil: 5% 8% 10% by HPLC

        5% 8% 10% by UV                          

CAS

472-61-7

Molecular Structure

Appearance

Dark Red Powder

Dark Red liquid oil

Extract Solvent

Ethanol & water

Moisture and Volatile compounds

≦6.0%  ≦5.0% ≦2.0%

Ash content

≦5.0%  ≦5.0% ≦2.0%

Residual Solvent

Ethanol<3000ppm

Total Heavy Metals

≤10ppm

As

≤1ppm

Pb

≤1ppm

Hg

≤0.1ppm

Cd

≤1ppm

Total Plate Count

≤1000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤100cfu/g


Identification Method

Domestic astaxanthin must have: QS production license, implementation standards or health food blue hat logo.

Imported astaxanthin must have: CIQ mark, GMP certification, import declaration, import inspection and quarantine report, and approval by the State Food and Drug Administration.

Astaxanthin from different sources has different stereoisomers and chemical compositions. Haematococcus pluvialis is the most natural source of astaxanthin with high safety and absorption rate. The purity and safety of astaxanthin from yeast and other fungi are relatively low, chemically synthesized, and the shrimp and crab shell waste content is low, which is not conducive to human body absorption.

1. Identification tag

First of all, it depends on whether there is a blue hat mark for health food approved by the State Food and Drug Administration on the outer packaging bottle, or a QS production license mark and implementation standard approved by the state.

2. Identifying accessories

Use the scissors to cut the rubber of the capsule. The good astaxanthin oil will drip into a cup of clear water and spread quickly, which is beneficial to the full and rapid absorption of the gastrointestinal tract. The inferior astaxanthin oil is dripped into the clear water as a black paste, which is not dispersible and is not conducive to absorption. The capsule skin of inferior products is usually opaque because artificial pigments are used to cover the rubber and contents.

3. Recognize the ingredients

If an astaxanthin soft capsule contains 4-5 mg of astaxanthin, the color of a capsule blended into one kilogram of common cooking oil is close to that of the finest salmon because of the fine shrimp of the shrimp. The prime content is 5 mg per kg.


Main Functions

1. Haematococcus pluvialis extract / astaxanthin can be used as a coloring agent;

2. Astaxanthin oil or antioxidant astaxanthin has anti-tumor effect;

3. Natural astaxanthin and synthetic astaxanthin have antioxidant and anti-aging functions;

4. Astaxanthin extract has been used to prevent cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases.


Application

Application-No-logo.png


Precautions

Natural astaxanthin needs to reduce or stop smoking, staying up late, drinking alcohol and other bad habits during use, which will offset its anti-oxidation effect.

Conditional changes in the content of lipid metabolites MDA in urine can be checked to observe the effect of use.

Because astaxanthin works by influencing and controlling oxidative damage in living cells (rather than a specific organ), some people may not have obvious organ symptoms. However, the improvement in cell life is significant.

As a cosmetic, external use and internal administration may be better.

There are very few patients with biliary dysfunction who are not good at taking fat-soluble vitamin E and astaxanthin. Therefore, after taking astaxanthin, you must check the color of the stool. If you find that the stool color turns red after taking astaxanthin, It means that the user does not digest and absorb astaxanthin. It is recommended to take water-soluble antioxidants such as vitamin C.

As a pure levorotatory natural astaxanthin, the price is relatively expensive, and more than 98% of pure products are sold at SIGMA for up to $200/50mg. 5-10%. The astaxanthin oil used for health care cosmetics is relatively cheaper. Humans generally do not need pure products.

Hot Tags: astaxanthin oil powder extract cosmetic grade, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
Related Products