Xi'an Natural Field Bio-Technology Co.,Ltd
Categories
Contact Us

Sales Department:

WhatsApp: +86-13032908085

Tel: +86-29-68740718

Fax: 0086-29-68740706

Email: info@natural-field.com


FACTORY ADDRESS:

No 6, Caotang Industry Park, No.2 Qinling Road, Hi-tech Zone, Xi'an, China

Alpha Arbutin Powder Skin Whitening Cosmetic

Alpha Arbutin Powder Skin Whitening Cosmetic

Product name:Alpha arbutin
CAS No.84380-01-8
Molecular Formula:C12H17O7
Certificate: ISO9001, Kosher, HACCP...
Chat Now

Alpha Arbutin Powder Skin Whitening Cosmetic Oil Introduction

Alpha-arbutin (4-hydroxyphenyl-D-chloropyranoside) is a synthetic and functional active ingredient used to brighten skin tone. Alpha Arbutin ensures a uniform, light complexion, reduces sunburn after UV exposure, and helps reduce the appearance of liver spots. Its biosynthetic component is derived from bearberry, a crystalline white powder that is water soluble and stable in the pH range of 3.5-6.5.

Alpha Arbutin (4-hydroxyphenyl-D-chloropyranoside) is a pure water-soluble biosynthetic active ingredient derived from pear skin. It blocks epidermal melanin synthesis by inhibiting the enzymatic oxidation of tyrosine and dopa, a synthetic and functional active ingredient for skin whitening. Alpha Arbutin ensures a uniform, light skin tone, reduces the amount of sunburn after UV exposure, and helps reduce the appearance of liver spots, suitable for a variety of whitening products, including lotions, creams, and cosmetics.


Specification of Alpha Arbutin Powder Skin Whitening Cosmetic

Identification

HPLC

Assay by HPLC

99.00%

CAS

84380-01-8

Molecular Structure

84380-01-8.gif

Appearance

Off-white powder

Loss on Drying

≦0.5%

Residue on ignition

≦0.5%

Melting point

203-206 +1ºC

PH value

5.0-7.0

Specific optical ratation

【ɑ】D20 -+176-184°

Clarity of water solution

Transparency colorless, none suspended matters

Total Heavy Metals

≤10ppm

As

≤1ppm

Pb

≤1ppm

Hg

≤0.1ppm

Cd

≤1ppm

Total Plate Count

≤100cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤100cfu/g


Main Functions

1. Bearberry extract has bactericidal and anti-inflammatory effects;

2. Arbutin powder is used to relieve pain from burns and burns;

3. Arbutin can promote skin elasticity and whiten skin;

4. Alpha arbutin powder, especially pure alpha arbutin, has an effect of inhibiting tyrosinase activity and preventing melanin formation.

the difference of alpha arbutin and beta arbutin.png

5-ala.jpg


Advantage

Alpha Arbutin Powder is an active ingredient from natural plants that whitens and reduces sunburn. It can quickly penetrate into the skin without affecting the concentration of cell proliferation, effectively preventing the activity of tyrosinase and the formation of melanin in the skin. By combining arbutin with tyrosinase, it accelerates the decomposition and excretion of melanin, which acts as a splash and spots without side effects. Therefore, it is one of the most popular and most effective whitening materials at present.

Advanage.png


Package

Carton: 1kg, 2kg, 5kg /Aluminum Bag inside, or as customer's requirement;

Drum: 10kg,15kg,25kg, Food Grade PE bag inside.

Hot Tags: alpha arbutin powder skin whitening cosmetic, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
Related Products