Email: [email protected]
5th Floor, Building B, No.57,Keji 3rd Road,High-Tech Zone, Xi'an,710075,China
No 6, Caotang Industry Park, No.2 Qinling Road, Hi-tech Zone, Xi'an, China
The name Azelaic Acid is derived from Latin, "AZ" for "azote/ azote/nitrogen", and "elaion" for "oil /oil", upon which oleic Acid was oxidized by nitric Acid to form Azelaic Acid. Azelaic Acid Powder Cosmetics Use is a white fine powder，which is found in grains such as wheat, rye and barley.In industry ,Azelaic acid powder is used as a precursor to chemicals such as polymers and plasticizers; in cosmetic, which treats anti-acne drugs and some hair and skin care products.
Loss on Drying
Total Heavy Metals
A.Acne: Azelaic acid can be used to treat acne and inflammatory acne.
Azelic acid kills acne bacteria that infect pores and reduces production of keratin, a natural substance that promotes the growth of acne bacteria.
B.Rosaceae: It has anti-inflammatory effects, it can treat rosaceae caused by bumps and swelling.
The mechanism of action of azelaic acid is by inhibiting the activity of overactive protease.
C.Whitening: Azelaic acid can also be used to treat skin pigmentation.
It is also recommended as a substitute for hydroquinone.As a tyrosinase inhibitor, azelaic acid can inhibit the synthesis of melanin.
For skin: It can make skin more whitening and solve differrent kinds of acne.
For hair: It can be used as a powerful hair loss treatments for men and women.
| || |
|Skin care products||Hair growth products|
1.Safe and effective : Medicine for acne and rose acne with few side effects, and it is also very effective for pigment diseases, such as chloasma and melanoma.
2.Mechanism : Anti - inflammatory, anti - bacterial, anti - keratinization.
7.Why choose us?