Email: [email protected]
5th Floor, Building B, No.57,Keji 3rd Road,High-Tech Zone, Xi'an,710075,China
No 6, Caotang Industry Park, No.2 Qinling Road, Hi-tech Zone, Xi'an, China
The name Azelaic Acid is derived from Latin, "AZ" for "azote/ azote/nitrogen", and "elaion" for "oil /oil", upon which oleic Acid was oxidized by nitric Acid to form Azelaic Acid.The appearance is white fine powder，which is found in grains such as wheat, rye and barley.
In industry ,Azelaic acid powder is used as a precursor to chemicals such as polymers and plasticizers; in cosmetic, which treats anti-acne drugs and some hair and skin care products.
Loss on Drying
Total Heavy Metals
A.Acne: Azelaic acid powder can be used to treat acne and inflammatory acne.
Azelic acid products can kill acne bacteria that infect pores and reduces production of keratin, a natural substance that promotes the growth of acne bacteria.
B.Rosaceae: It has anti-inflammatory effects, it can treat rosaceae caused by bumps and swelling.
The mechanism of action of azelaic acid is by inhibiting the activity of overactive protease.
C.Whitening, remove pigmentation: It can also be used to treat skin pigmentation.
It is also recommended as a substitute for hydroquinone.As a tyrosinase inhibitor, azelaic acid can inhibit the synthesis of melanin.
A.Safe and effective : Medicine for acne and rose acne with few side effects, and it is also very effective for pigment diseases, such as chloasma and melanoma.
B.Mechanism of action: Anti - inflammatory, anti - bacterial, anti - keratinization.
6.Why choose us?