Xi'an Natural Field Bio-Technique Co.,Ltd.
Categories
Contact Us

Sales Department:

Whats: 8613032908085

Tel: +86-29-87973630

Skype: ella-sun2

Email: [email protected]


HEADQUARTERS ADDRESS:

5th Floor, Building B, No.57,Keji 3rd Road,High-Tech Zone, Xi'an,710075,China

FACTORY ADDRESS:

No 6, Caotang Industry Park, No.2 Qinling Road, Hi-tech Zone, Xi'an, China

Cosmetic Raw Material

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether

Product No.: 86404-04-8
Appearance:White crystalline powder
Drying method: Spray Drying
Solubility: water soluble
Standard: GB, USP, EP
Certifications: FOOD PRODUCTION LICENSE,ISO, HACCP, KOSHER, HALAL, ORGANIC
Delivery: Shipped in Same day from stocks
Carton:1-10kg
Drum: 20,25kg
Pallet:12drums/pallet,or 30cartons/pallet
Storage: Well-closed, dry place with constant 2-8℃
...
Chat Now

1. Introduction


Vitamin C ethyl ether is a vitamin C derivative, which is not only very stable in chemical substances, but also a non-discolouring vitamin C derivative.It is also an oleophilic and hydrophilic amphoteric material that is more suitable for use than other products with similar functions, which greatly expands its scope of application, especially in household chemistry.

3-O-ethyl ascorbate ether is easy to reach the deep layer through the surface layer, from the corneous layer into the dermis, and after entering the body is very easy to decompose biological enzymes in the body, so as to play the biological function of vitamin C.


VC


2. Specificaiton

Assay(HPLC)

≥99%

Appearance

Crystalline powder

Color

White

ph(3%water solution)

3.5-5.5

Free of VC

≤10ppm

Loss on Drying

0.5%

Ignition residue

0.2%

Melting Point

110.0-115.0℃

Total heavy Metals

10.0ppm

CAS

86404-04-8



3. Character


① Good stability: light resistance, heat resistance, acid resistance, alkali resistance, salt resistance and air oxidation resistance

② Oil-wet and water-wet structure: easy to be absorbed by the skin, can reach the dermis.



4. Function


1. Increase the elastic luster : After entering the dermis, VC ethyl ether can participate in the synthesis of collagen to repair the skin cell activity, so as to increase collagen, thus making the skin become full of elasticity and make the skin delicate and smooth.

2. Whitening: It can inhibit the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase, reduce melanin to colorless, and achieve whitening effect.

3. Anti-oxidation: It has excellent anti-oxidation effect in cosmetics to ensure the utilization of VC.VC ethyl ether is very stable and does not change color compared to VC.

4. Anti-inflammatory and antibacterial: Strong anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory effect, inflammation caused by anti-japanese light.


VC ethyl ether



 VC ethyl ether

Anti-oxidationskin whitening


5. Application



  1. Whitening : including lotion, gel, cream, facial mask, spray;

  2. Anti-aging :promote the synthesis of collagen, improve skin hydration and firmness;

  3. Antioxidant .

  4. Anti-allergic : prevention of skin inflammation and relieve skin.


6.Feature&Advantage


plant(1)

7.Why choose us?

quality assurance

Hot Tags: 3-o-ethyl ascorbyl ether, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
Related Products